Mill Creek

Mill Creek Country Club, Mill Creek Neighborhood

Bothell offers a peaceful atmosphere with minimal street noise and city commotion, providing a relaxed environment for residents. The neighborhood features a diverse housing stock, including single detached homes and various apartment buildings, primarily constructed around 1993. Numerous green spaces, such as Blyth Park and Silver Creek Park, are conveniently accessible, enhancing outdoor options. Transportation options include convenient parking and about 20 bus lines with stops generally close by. Residents have access to around 30 supermarkets, a selection of restaurants and coffee shops, as well as both public and private primary and secondary schools, catering to diverse educational needs.

Bothell is a wonderful postal city to buy a home in for those who prefer a slower-paced environment. There are over 300 green spaces nearby for residents to explore, such as South Norway Hill Park and Tambark Creek Park, making it easy to reach them. This postal city is also excellent for those who need quiet surroundings, as there are usually low levels of noise from traffic.

Highlights of Mill Creek Country Club

Parks, schools, dining, and what makes this neighborhood special

🌳 Mill Creek Nature Reserve

Just south of the country club on 164th Street SE, the Mill Creek Nature Reserve offers scenic walking trails, peaceful wetlands, and diverse wildlife, providing a tranquil, forested escape within minutes of the neighborhood.

🏫 Mill Creek Elementary School

Located less than a mile from the Country Club, Mill Creek Elementary is part of the highly regarded Everett School District and is a centerpiece for families seeking top-notch education within a close-knit community environment.

🍽️ Mill Creek Town Center

Situated along Main Street, just a short drive or walk away, Mill Creek Town Center features an inviting collection of local restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques, making it a vibrant hub for residents to dine and socialize.

🛒 Town & Country Market

This locally beloved grocery market in Mill Creek Town Center offers high-quality produce, specialty foods, and an excellent deli, providing convenient everyday shopping just minutes from the Country Club neighborhood.

🚴 North Creek Trail

Easily accessible from Mill Creek Boulevard, the North Creek Trail meanders through wooded areas and wetlands, providing residents with a scenic, paved route for biking, jogging, and connecting with the wider regional trail network.

A Mill Creek Neighborhood

This August in Mill Creek Country Club

Things to do, events, and what's happening this month

August 1, 2026

WM Recycle Right - Summer

Mill Creek Elementary School

A convenient, local opportunity for Mill Creek Country Club residents to learn proper recycling habits and help the community engage in sustainable practices just a short drive away.

View event details →
August 4, 2026

National Night Out

Buffalo Park

This neighborhood event fosters community connection and strengthens ties between residents and local law enforcement, ideal for families wanting to feel more engaged in Mill Creek’s safety culture.

View event details →
August 24, 2026

2026 Mill Creek Classic

Mill Creek Country Club, 15500 Country Club Dr. • 8:00 AM–5:00 PM

A fun and convenient community golf tournament held right at Mill Creek Country Club, perfect for residents to socialize, network, and enjoy a day on the course.

View event details →
August 22, 2026

The Farmers Market at Willis Tucker

Willis D. Tucker Community Park, Snohomish • 3:00 PM–7:30 PM

A nearby farmers market offering fresh local produce and artisan goods, conveniently accessible for Mill Creek Country Club residents seeking a casual outing or shopping trip.

View event details →
August 15, 2026

4th Annual Lynnwood Luau

The District Plaza at the Lynnwood Event Center, Lynnwood • 2:00 PM–8:00 PM

A lively regional festival with live music, food trucks, dancing and a Hawaiian shirt competition—great for a festive evening out beyond Mill Creek.

View event details →
August 7–28, 2026

Movies Under the Moon

Lake Tye Park, Monroe • 8:00 PM–11:00 PM (films begin at dusk)

A free, family‑friendly outdoor movie series with pre‑show entertainment—an easy evening outing for Mill Creek residents willing to drive a bit for summer fun.

View event details →

From the Neighborhood

Stories, updates, and things to know in Mill Creek Country Club

Know Your Neighborhood

Local characteristics and demographics for Mill Creek Country Club

Neighborhood Characteristics

Full Guide →

Demographics

Full View →